Contact Us
Beaker Buy Small Quantity
Close
Call us at +1-800-274-1113 or
Home > >

Stearic acid

Want create site? With Free visual composer you can do it easy.

Stearic acid is obtained from fats and oils by the saponification of the triglycerides using hot water. Stearic acid is mainly used in the production of detergents, soaps, and cosmetics such as shampoos and shaving cream products. Soaps are not made directly from stearic acid.

Mainly used in the production of detergents, soaps and cosmetics such as shampoos and shaving cream products.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
Material Safety Data Sheet: Stearic acid.pdf

Request for Quote

To request for quote simply fill out the form or call us at 1800-274-1113